Top news and market movers this week: 01 Apr’ 22

Top news

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 502.6%20.2%15.1%23.24.5
NIFTY NEXT 502.5%22.1%14.0%21.44.5
S&P BSE SENSEX2.9%19.6%15.1%26.13.6
S&P BSE SmallCap2.9%38.8%23.7%39.03.4
S&P BSE MidCap2.4%21.0%16.2%24.63.0
NASDAQ 1000.6%13.4%26.3%33.78.1
S&P 5000.6%14.3%17.1%23.44.5

 


Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
Quant Quantanebtal5.8%NANA
Quant Infra5.6%59.4%36.2%
Quant Mid Cap5.4%51.6%32.4%
IDBI Banking & Financial Services4.9%7.1%8.3%
4.9%NANA
ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Quant Tax4.3%47.2%37.4%
HDFC Tax Saver3.8%27.2%12.6%
Motilal Oswal Long Term Equity3.8%15.2%15.7%
Nippon India Tax Saver3.8%24.5%12.3%
3.6%22.5%15.5%
Stocks (Market cap > Rs 50k Cr)1W1Y5Y
Adani Power54.0%139.2%33.8%
Tata Elxsi17.7%230.9%65.1%
Adani Gas13.6%134.2%NA
Adani Enterprises11.5%98.3%80.9%
10.2%19.5%5.0%


Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
IDBI Gold-1.1%13.7%15.9%
IPRU Regular Gold Saving-1.1%14.5%15.8%
Invesco India Gold-1.0%13.0%16.4%
ABSL Gold-0.5%13.3%15.6%
-0.5%13.3%15.6%
Stocks (Market cap > Rs 50k Cr)1W1Y5Y
Hindalco Industries-8.3%74.5%26.1%
ONGC-5.4%64.3%0.9%
Tech Mahindra-5.2%50.0%28.6%
Titan Company-3.7%61.9%40.9%
-3.2%26.6%31.2%


Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.6%30.9%27.2%
Quant Tax4.3%47.2%37.4%
Mirae Asset Tax Saver3.2%22.0%22.3%
UTI Nifty Index3.0%19.9%15.8%
0.1%4.5%5.2%
Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap4.1%4.0%9.1%
Kotak Flexicap3.1%16.1%14.9%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Tax Relief963.4%5.7%9.5%
Mirae Asset Focused3.4%23.1%NA
1.8%24.1%24.4%


Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.6%30.9%27.2%
Tata Digital India0.2%50.2%39.1%
IPRU Technology0.7%49.2%40.5%
Axis Bluechip3.0%16.9%18.2%
2.9%22.3%22.8%
Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries 3.0%32.5%32.5%
Adani Green Energy 1.8%75.8%NA
Tata Motors 1.8%46.1%-1.4%
Infosys 0.9%39.1%31.6%
0.2%18.2%26.3%
US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Apple0.3%42.6%38.7%
Tesla7.8%63.9%81.1%
Microsoft Corporation2.1%28.7%38.2%
Amazon.com-0.9%3.5%29.8%
0.5%-24.7%9.6%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Fixed Deposits and start investing today.

This market update was initially published by Livemint.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment