Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 12th Nov’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 501.0%42.5%20.0%26.04.5
NIFTY NEXT 502.7%52.2%17.8%26.34.5
S&P BSE SENSEX1.0%39.9%20.4%29.33.7
S&P BSE SmallCap1.1%88.8%26.1%44.63.3
S&P BSE MidCap1.4%67.3%21.2%31.93.4
NASDAQ 100-1.0%36.9%33.3%35.69.3
S&P 500-0.3%32.3%19.7%25.84.8

 

 

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
DSP World Gold10.5%-1.7%22.9%
SBI Consumption Opp...5.7%73.7%20.9%
HSBC Brazil4.3%-6.0%-7.9%
HSBC Infrastructure Equity4.2%93.5%17.3%
4.1%58.5%24.8%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Kotak Tax Saver3.7%54.0%24.6%
Quant Tax3.3%96.0%39.0%
ITI Long Term Equity2.8%47.7%NA
ABSL Tax Relief962.6%33.2%15.2%
2.5%56.0%24.9%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Adani Gas15.7%608.9%NA
Adani Enterprises13.9%373.3%94.1%
Bharat Electronics10.8%133.5%14.8%
Muthoot Finance10.5%44.9%38.8%
9.5%526.1%113.4%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
Baroda Banking & Financial...-1.7%32.2%16.3%
PGIM India Global Equity-1.4%28.9%32.7%
Invesco India Financial...-0.8%38.3%19.7%
LIC MF Banking & Financial...-0.6%34.0%16.6%
-0.6%11.5%4.1%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
IndusInd Bank-12.7%31.6%-2.2%
Divi's Laboratories-6.6%45.0%31.9%
Gland Pharma-6.1%NANA
Jindal Steel & Power-5.8%81.8%39.8%
-5.7%131.4%47.9%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.9%57.4%32.2%
UTI Nifty Index1.5%44.0%21.1%
Axis Bluechip1.8%41.9%25.4%
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip1.5%60.3%29.7%
2.6%64.0%30.8%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
L&T Infrastructure2.9%88.3%18.3%
Invesco India Opp...1.5%48.6%21.4%
IPRU Multicap1.7%62.6%20.00%
ABSL Small Cap1.4%80.2%20.2%
0.4%NANA

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
IPRU Commodities-0.2%115.6%NA
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.9%57.4%32.2%
Tata Digital India3.3%95.0%42.5%
IPRU Technology2.8%96.0%43.3%
2.2%124.9%38.7%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries3.7%29.8%39.5%
Adani Green Energy7.8%44.2%NA
Tata Motors3.5%235.9%0.0%
Infosys4.1%58.6%32.6%
0.4%31.1%28.7%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla-15.4%153.0%93.9%
Meta Platforms-0.1%23.1%23.4%
Apple-0.9%26.5%42.5%
Amazon.com0.2%12.7%36.7%
Microsoft Corporation0.2%56.9%43.9%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment