Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 15th Oct’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 503.1%52.9%20.5%28.04.6
NIFTY NEXT 502.8%62.5%19.1%27.64.6
S&P BSE SENSEX2.7%50.0%20.8%31.83.9
S&P BSE SmallCap2.8%100.6%28.3%46.93.6
S&P BSE MidCap3.5%80.9%23.2%35.43.6
NASDAQ 1002.2%27.2%28.9%35.38.9
S&P 5001.8%28.3%17.6%26.54.7

 

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
DSP World Mining7.9%37.5%19.5%
DSP World Gold7.8%-15.2%18.4%
UTI Transportation & Logistics6.4%57.5%12.7%
Baroda Multi Cap B4.7%82.5%28.0%
4.7%144.6%NA

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Quant Tax4.7%102.4%40.4%
Navi Long Term Advantage4.6%56.8%20.9%
Franklin India Taxshield4.4%76.8%21.1%
Baroda Elss 96 B4.3%71.4%24.1%
4.3%55.1%NA

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Tata Motors48.1%271.0%-2.2%
IDBI Bank41.0%83.6%-1.9%
Tata Power26.5%311.6%23.9%
Avenue Supermarts26.3%169.6%NA
22.4%309.0%NA

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
Nippon India Nivesh Lakshya-0.8%3.0%12.1%
Principal Retirement Saving...-0.6%11.5%4.1%
IPRU Gilt-0.6%5.2%10.3%
Invesco India Gilt-0.4%1.7%8.3%
-0.4%1.7%10.0%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Vodafone Idea-6.1%25.9%-24.9%
ONGC-5.4%130.3%0.3%
TCS-5.2%27.8%26.3%
Coal India-4.6%61.3%-3.6%
HDFC Life Insurance-4.4%22.5%NA

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap4.0%61.0%31.8%
UTI Nifty Index3.1%54.7%21.6%
Tata Digital India1.5%85.4%41.9%
IPRU Technology1.4%90.3%42.5%
2.7%73.8%30.9%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap0.5%40.3%16.6%
IPRU Bluechip3.2%59.5%20.9%
ABSL Flexi Cap2.1%64.5%23.1%
ABSL Digital India0.6%84.5%41.7%
2.1%64.7%22.0%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
IPRU Commodities4.7%144.6%NA
Tata Digital India1.5%85.4%41.9%
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap4.0%61.0%31.8%
IPRU Technology1.4%90.3%42.5%
4.4%129.2%40.6%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries5.5%18.4%38.6%
Adani Green Energy-0.6%70.6%NA
Tata Motors48.1%271.0%-2.2%
Infosys2.5%48.1%28.7%
-5.2%27.8%26.3%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla7.6%87.5%83.8%
Apple1.1%22.5%39.3%
Amazon.com2.9%4.2%32.9%
Microsoft Corporation3.1%39.8%41.8%
12.4%186169.0%289.8%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment