Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 10th Sep’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 500.8%53.7%14.4%26.64.4
NIFTY NEXT 501.1%59.4%12.0%29.75.2
S&P BSE SENSEX0.8%52.4%15.0%30.33.7
S&P BSE SmallCap1.7%92.8%17.9%40.13.5
S&P BSE MidCap1.7%70.7%14.4%35.43.4
NASDAQ 100-1.4%38.3%27.5%36.19.1
S&P 500-1.7%33.4%15.7%26.74.6

 

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
Nippon India Japan Equity4.7%29.1%NA
L&T Emerging Businesses3.2%101.8%17.1%
HSBC Small Cap Equity2.7%95.1%18.2%
2.6%95.8%16.4%
2.5%82.6%11.3%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Quant Tax2.2%97.6%31.5%
ITI Long Term Equity2.0%55.1%NA
Baroda Elss 96 B1.9%67.2%15.5%
ABSL Tax Relief961.5%36.7%9.6%
1.5%58.8%16.8%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
IRCTC20.1%139.1%NA
Adani Green Energy12.5%115.0%NA
Indus Towers12.1%14.0%-2.1%
Adani Transmission8.7%587.1%113.1%
8.1%127.9%28.7%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
HSBC Brazil-5.0%6.5%2.6%
-1.8%32.4%5.5%
DSP World Mining-1.7%31.8%21.8%
Nippon India Pharma-0.9%47.2%24.7%
-0.8%43.8%26.5%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Bank of India-10.0%23.0%-14.3%
Adani Gas-7.6%630.2%NA
Apollo Hospitals-6.3%185.8%28.5%
SBI Life Insurance-3.9%38.8%NA
-3.3%135.8%40.5%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.6%64.5%25.5%
UTI Nifty Index0.8%55.6%15.5%
Tata Digital India1.8%112.2%33.9%
Axis Bluechip0.3%53.9%19.6%
1.5%113.6%36.3%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Edelweiss Arbitrage0.1%4.7%5.9%
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities0.1%4.7%5.8%
L&T Infrastructure2.5%82.6%11.3%
2.6%95.8%16.4%
1.2%56.2%17.9%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
IPRU Commodities2.9%133.8%NA
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.6%64.5%25.5%
IPRU Technology1.5%113.6%36.3%
Tata Digital India1.8%112.2%33.9%
3.3%131.1%35.6%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries6.9%15.1%36.6%
Adani Green Energy12.5%115.0%NA
Tata Motors1.2%110.1%-12.2%
Infosys0.9%80.0%28.2%
2.1%61.4%27.6%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla0.4%97.5%80.1%
Apple-3.5%33.9%43.9%
Facebook0.6%42.0%24.4%
Microsoft Corporation-1.8%46.3%41.6%
-0.3%11.3%35.5%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Digital Gold and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment