Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 11th Jun’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 500.8%59.4%13.6%29.34.5
NIFTY NEXT 501.0%58.5%10.2%33.15.3
S&P BSE SENSEX0.7%56.3%14.0%32.23.3
S&P BSE SmallCap3.5%112.0%14.0%53.13.2
S&P BSE MidCap1.8%83.5%12.7%48.33.2
NASDAQ 1001.7%45.9%25.0%36.88.6
S&P 5000.4%41.4%15.1%30.04.6

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
IPRU Technology5.2%133.2%32.7%
Tata Digital India4.9%113.0%30.2%
SBI Technology Opportunities4.1%88.8%27.60%
ABSL Digital India4.1%114.1%31.5%
3.8%28.4%23.4%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
BOI AXA Tax Advantage2.6%79.0%18.0%
Baroda Elss 96 B2.4%67.6%11.1%
ITI Long Term Equity2.1%69.6%NA
Union Long Term Equity2.1%65.2%15.90%
2.0%70.2%14.5%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Adani Power47.1%282.2%37.9%
Piramal Enterprises22.5%115.9%12.4%
Steel Authority Of India10.4%327.4%24.80%
Coal India9.1%15.6%-5.1%
9.0%121.3%NA

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
DSP World Gold-1.1%10.6%20.9%
PGIM India Emerging Markets...-1.1%28.4%11.7%
Principal Global Opportunities-0.7%49.0%14.20%
-0.7%62.4%12.6%
-0.6%62.5%19.8%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Petronet LNG-6.2%-8.4%14.4%
Havells India-5.0%82.5%24.0%
Adani Green Energy-4.4%274.6%NA
Punjab National Bank-3.9%24.2%-12.9%
-2.7%146.2%19.8%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap2.0%62.6%21.8%
UTI Nifty Index0.9%61.2%14.7%
Axis Bluechip0.9%52.2%17.2%
Axis Mid Cap1.7%65.8%21.4%
1.2%61.1%15.6%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
ABSL Digital India4.1%114.1%31.5%
Franklin India Prima1.3%74.2%13.2%
IPRU Value Discovery1.8%66.6%15.1%
L&T Emerging Businesses2.6%110.1%12.0%
1.9%62.5%NA

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Quant Small Cap2.4%194.6%30.4%
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap2.0%62.6%21.8%
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip1.4%78.7%22.0%
IPRU Technology5.2%133.2%32.7%
4.9%113.0%30.2%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries0.2%40.8%35.9%
Adani Green Energy-4.4%274.6%NA
Infosys4.0%101.9%21.2%
Tata Consultancy Services4.1%55.2%22.0%
7.8%214.6%-5.2%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla1.8%226.1%69.4%
Apple1.2%50.5%38.8%
Microsoft Corporation2.8%37.3%38.0%
Amazon.com4.4%31.6%36.0%
0.3%44.9%23.2%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Digital Gold and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment