Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 17th Sep’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 501.2%52.6%15.6%26.94.4
NIFTY NEXT 500.9%56.9%13.2%30.05.2
S&P BSE SENSEX1.2%51.3%16.2%30.83.8
S&P BSE SmallCap1.3%82.2%18.9%40.83.6
S&P BSE MidCap1.4%66.7%15.6%35.93.5
NASDAQ 100-0.7%38.3%27.3%35.99.1
S&P 500-0.6%32.0%15.3%26.54.6

 

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
IPRU Bharat 22 FOF3.6%71.0%5.9%
Tata Digital India3.3%100.4%35.7%
Quant Small Cap3.3%131.1%35.6%
IPRU Large & Mid Cap3.1%66.9%17.0%
3.1%98.9%38.0%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Tax Saver2.0%49.6%NA
Principal Tax Saving1.9%59.8%15.4%
IDBI Equity Advantage1.9%52.4%13.5%
Axis Long Term Equity1.8%63.4%20.6%
1.6%63.3%16.8%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
IRCTC17.3%182.7%NA
JSW Energy15.6%452.6%32.7%
InterGlobe Aviation14.9%66.7%20.9%
IndusInd Bank13.0%81.7%-0.1%
11.0%231.4%52.9%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
Edelweiss Greater China Eq...-4.1%10.3%23.7%
DSP World Gold-3.3%-26.9%18.9%
DSP World Agriculture-2.5%22.1%10.4%
-2.3%13.5%12.3%
-2.2%17.4%12.7%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
BPCL-11.2%5.6%8.8%
SAIL-5.8%202.9%21.0%
Adani Green Energy-5.0%70.7%NA
Tata Steel-4.3%242.4%33.5%
-4.3%92.2%11.2%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.9%61.4%26.9%
UTI Nifty Index1.2%54.2%16.7%
Tata Digital India3.3%100.4%35.7%
IPRU Technology3.1%98.9%38.0%
0.9%57.0%13.8%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Invesco India Contra1.1%53.0%17.8%
Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap0.1%42.1%12.0%
Nippon India Large Cap1.5%61.7%14.0%
Sundaram Select Focus1.0%52.1%16.9%
0.0%4.4%5.7%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
IPRU Commodities-0.5%125.9%NA
Tata Digital India3.3%100.4%35.7%
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.9%61.4%26.9%
IPRU Technology3.1%98.9%38.0%
3.3%131.1%35.6%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries-1.4%2.9%35.4%
Adani Green Energy-5.0%70.7%NA
Tata Motors3.2%103.5%-10.9%
Infosys0.0%69.0%27.6%
1.0%53.1%27.8%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla3.2%71.8%79.2%
Microsoft Corporation1.4%51.0%41.4%
Facebook-3.7%44.4%23.1%
Apple-2.0%37.6%40.2%
-0.2%17.2%34.8%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Digital Gold and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment