Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 28th May’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 501.7%62.5%13.1%29.04.4
NIFTY NEXT 500.8%59.0%8.3%31.65.1
S&P BSE SENSEX1.7%59.5%13.5%31.93.3
S&P BSE SmallCap1.5%117.7%10.5%55.13.1
S&P BSE MidCap0.8%86.1%10.4%49.33.1
NASDAQ 1002.0%45.2%25.2%36.18.4
S&P 5001.2%38.7%15.6%29.84.5

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
PGIM India Global Equity Opp...4.8%40.7%28.5%
ABSL Digital India4.1%113.9%29.7%
Tata Digital India3.9%110.9%28.4%
IPRU Technology3.7%129.4%31.3%
3.6%40.5%10.5%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Principal Tax Saving1.9%67.9%10.2%
JM Tax Gain1.9%73.8%14.6%
BOI AXA Tax Advantage1.9%78.2%15.7%
ITI Long Term Equity1.8%73.2%NA
1.7%48.7%8.1%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Natco Pharma13.8%82.9%18.0%
Punjab National Bank12.7%53.5%-11.3%
State Bank of India9.8%166.1%16.9%
Bank of Baroda9.6%118.1%-9.3%
7.2%119.7%NA

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
DSP World Gold-1.0%14.9%21.2%
UTI Healthcare-0.7%59.0%26.5%
-0.6%11.5%4.1%
ABSL Gold-0.5%1.9%14.2%
-0.4%10.0%4.5%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Ipca Laboratories-8.2%31.0%35.9%
Hindustan Zinc-5.2%98.2%20.1%
Havells India-5.1%116.3%22.6%
Bosch-4.7%60.2%-6.5%
-4.6%302.1%25.4%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.2%67.9%21.5%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage0.9%41.7%14.4%
Kotak Balanced Advantage0.7%35.9%NA
UTI Nifty Index1.7%64.0%14.1%
0.6%31.8%NA

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
ABSL Tax Relief961.7%46.6%8.7%
Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap1.1%55.1%7.6%
HDFC Mid Cap Opportunities0.4%87.5%12.2%
Sundaram Select Focus1.6%52.4%13.4%
0.7%63.6%9.9%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.2%67.9%21.5%
Quant Small Cap0.5%205.3%28.3%
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip1.2%81.9%20.6%
IPRU Technology3.7%129.4%31.3%
3.9%110.9%28.4%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries5.5%44.8%34.5%
Adani Green Energy-2.3%412.0%NA
Infosys4.9%99.2%19.2%
Tata Consultancy Services2.7%56.8%21.1%
3.6%277.0%-4.6%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla7.6%274.8%69.6%
Apple-0.7%56.8%37.8%
Amazon.com0.6%32.3%35.3%
Microsoft Corporation1.8%36.3%36.7%
4.0%46.6%22.5%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Digital Gold and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment