Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 30th Apr’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 502.0%48.3%10.9%32.24.2
NIFTY NEXT 501.4%44.1%4.3%42.74.6
S&P BSE SENSEX1.9%44.6%11.5%32.13.3
S&P BSE SmallCap3.2%94.9%5.6%75.03.0
S&P BSE MidCap1.8%68.9%6.1%58.03.0
NASDAQ 100-0.6%53.9%28.0%37.38.6
S&P 5000.0%43.4%16.4%30.74.5

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
SBI Magnum Comma6.0%83.1%15.1%
Tata Resources & Energy5.6%79.9%18.9%
SBI PSU5.4%36.2%-0.4%
5.2%105.7%12.4%
4.8%31.8%8.0%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
BOI AXA Tax Advantage3.5%62.7%13.0%
Quant Tax3.4%117.0%24.4%
Baroda Elss 96 B3.3%55.4%6.80%
IDFC Tax Advantage3.3%79.3%10.10%
3.1%60.1%8.7%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Steel Authority Of India27.1%295.5%20.6%
Bajaj Finance16.2%137.7%51.6%
Vedanta13.6%225.1%26.10%
Tata Steel12.2%266.0%26.60%
12.0%337.1%39.7%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
DSP World Gold-6.0%4.6%17.8%
Nippon India Gold Saving-2.2%-4.7%13.5%
Invesco India Gold-2.2%-3.2%13.9%
SBI Gold-2.1%-3.3%13.6%
-2.1%-3.4%13.2%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)
1W1Y5Y
AU Small Finance Bank-8.2%86.6%NA
Britannia Industries-8.1%9.3%20.8%
HCL Technologies-6.4%83.0%20.5%
Mahindra & Mahindra-5.9%116.3%3.3%
-5.0%7.9%31.3%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap2.7%68.2%20.3%
Quant Small Cap5.1%175.0%24.3%
Axis Mid Cap2.0%54.8%17.0%
Axis Bluechip2.6%39.1%15.2%
2.4%54.1%9.2%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
IPRU Sensex Index1.9%45.4%12.5%
IPRU Value Discovery2.7%61.7%11.3%
L&T Emerging Businesses4.0%93.3%5.00%
HDFC Index Nifty 502.0%49.5%11.8%
0.6%42.3%4.9%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Tata Digital India1.0%98.2%24.9%
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap2.7%68.2%20.3%
IPRU Technology1.3%116.1%27.10%
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip3.0%65.0%17.3%
2.0%68.8%33.2%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries4.6%41.2%32.9%
Adani Green Energy-0.5%393.0%NA
Infosys0.2%99.8%19.00%
Tata Consultancy Services-2.6%59.5%20.6%
-0.7%44.6%20.5%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla-2.7%405.5%71.3%
Apple-2.1%81.8%41.2%
Amazon.com3.8%51.6%39.4%
Microsoft Corporation-3.4%44.5%38.3%
8.0%60.7%22.6%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Digital Gold and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment