Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 3rd Sep’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 503.7%50.1%14.4%26.54.4
NIFTY NEXT 505.3%54.0%11.1%29.65.2
S&P BSE SENSEX3.6%49.0%14.9%30.43.7
S&P BSE SmallCap3.9%84.7%16.7%40.43.5
S&P BSE MidCap4.8%61.5%13.2%35.03.4
NASDAQ 1002.1%25.5%26.6%36.69.2
S&P 5001.5%26.6%16.0%27.14.7

 

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
Baroda Mid Cap B6.7%68.7%18.7%
UTI Infrastructure6.6%67.3%12.8%
L&T Infrastructure6.6%69.9%9.7%
ABSL Infrastructure6.4%76.7%12.8%
6.2%84.5%14.9%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
JM Tax Gain5.4%60.3%17.8%
Baroda Elss 96 B5.3%59.6%13.7%
Motilal Oswal Long Term Equity5.2%64.3%16.4%
ITI Long Term Equity4.9%47.6%NA
4.7%62.9%22.2%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Adani Transmission28.1%535.4%113.7%
Vodafone Idea22.9%-26.7%-31.8%
Adani Power21.1%163.5%31.9%
Havells India17.6%126.9%27.7%
14.4%47.9%12.4%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
Edelweiss US Value Equity...-2.3%33.7%12.6%
HSBC Brazil-1.4%13.2%4.3%
DSP Global Allocation-1.0%15.9%12.1%
Invesco India Feeder...-0.9%33.6%5.6%
-0.9%27.2%10.8%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
AU Small Finance Bank-13.6%66.4%NA
Mahindra & Mahindra-4.0%16.6%1.3%
Infosys-1.5%84.0%28.4%
Gujarat Gas-1.0%124.8%40.7%
-0.5%96.1%26.9%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap3.8%55.3%24.3%
Axis Bluechip4.1%51.0%18.8%
Tata Digital India2.2%110.0%33.9%
IPRU Technology2.0%107.5%36.9%
UTI Nifty Index3.6%50.9%14.9%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Kotak Equity Arbitrage0.0%4.7%5.7%
Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap2.6%41.7%10.9%
Axis Global Innovation FOF0.4%NANA
IPRU Balanced Advantage1.5%25.0%12.4%
4.5%62.2%15.2%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
IPRU Commodities4.3%118.0%NA
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap3.8%55.3%24.3%
IPRU Technology2.0%107.5%36.9%
Quant Small Cap2.5%115.2%33.8%
2.2%110.0%33.9%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries7.1%12.2%0.37
Adani Green Energy3.1%98.0%NA
Infosys-1.5%84.0%28.4%
Tata Motors3.9%96.5%-11.7%
4.6%69.6%26.3%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla3.0%75.4%0.793
Apple3.8%28.4%43.6%
Microsoft Corporation0.5%41.8%41.4%
Amazon.com3.8%5.6%35.1%
1.0%33.1%24.4%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Digital Gold and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment