Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 4th Jun’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 501.5%56.1%13.8%29.14.4
NIFTY NEXT 504.1%56.4%10.7%32.25.3
S&P BSE SENSEX1.3%53.2%14.2%31.53.3
S&P BSE SmallCap3.3%109.5%13.5%46.02.4
S&P BSE MidCap3.9%82.3%12.7%48.93.2
NASDAQ 1000.6%42.9%24.4%36.28.4
S&P 5000.6%35.8%15.5%29.94.6

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
HSBC Brazil8.7%29.2%5.9%
IDFC Infrastructure4.7%97.6%8.9%
UTI Nifty Next 50 Index4.1%56.7%NA
IPRU Nifty Next 50 Index4.1%56.4%11.0%
4.0%55.2%11.1%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Motilal Oswal Long Term Equity3.5%62.4%11.8%
Franklin India Taxshield2.7%71.2%12.3%
Indiabulls Tax Saving2.6%50.8%10.6%
Axis Long Term Equity2.5%54.7%16.10%
2.4%59.3%11.2%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Adani Enterprises28.4%1030.4%89.4%
Adani Gas22.1%1102.7%NA
Muthoot Finance21.1%63.1%44.0%
Oil & Natural Gas Corp12.2%45.6%1.7%
11.0%145.7%32.7%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
DSP World Gold-1.1%11.7%21.4%
-0.6%11.5%4.1%
Nippon India Nivesh Lakshya-0.4%3.7%NA
-0.4%10.0%4.5%
-0.4%7.8%11.1%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Tata Steel-15.3%333.2%NA
Aurobindo Pharma-7.1%27.8%4.3%
Gland Pharma-4.5%NANA
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries-3.7%41.6%-1.3%
-2.9%65.9%4.3%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap-0.2%61.6%21.6%
UTI Nifty Index1.7%57.7%14.9%
Axis Bluechip2.0%48.6%17.5%
Axis Mid Cap2.4%62.5%21.1%
0.5%29.3%NA

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap1.5%50.0%8.9%
IPRU Bluechip1.6%54.5%13.8%
IPRU Sensex Index1.5%54.2%15.1%
HDFC Top 1002.0%59.8%13.1%
2.0%71.3%14.6%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Quant Small Cap2.0%198.5%29.4%
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap-0.2%61.6%21.6%
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip1.6%76.4%22.2%
ICICI Prudential Technology0.4%122.1%31.2%
0.1%103.0%28.7%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries10.7%42.0%36.1%
Adani Green Energy1.1%367.6%NA
Infosys-1.4%97.5%18.7%
Tata Consultancy Services-1.2%53.7%20.5%
5.1%239.0%-5.9%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla-4.2%238.4%68.7%
Apple1.0%51.9%38.8%
Amazon.com-0.5%29.1%34.6%
Microsoft Corporation0.4%33.9%37.1%
0.5%43.1%22.8%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Digital Gold and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment