Top news and market movers this week: 03 Dec’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 50-0.7%37.3%18.8%23.54.3
NIFTY NEXT 500.8%46.8%17.4%22.84.3
S&P BSE SENSEX1.0%29.2%16.8%26.73.5
S&P BSE SmallCap1.2%64.6%25.1%42.73.2
S&P BSE MidCap1.4%45.3%18.6%27.33.1
NASDAQ 1002.0%34.5%33.3%35.19.1
S&P 5000.9%28.6%19.6%25.34.7

 

 

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
IDBI Small Cap2.7%74.3%24.7%
Baroda Mid Cap B2.4%58.7%28.1%
Tata Digital India2.4%85.3%41.8%
HDFC Mid Cap Opportunities2.3%44.2%21.1%
2.3%59.3%25.1%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Tax Saver2.1%41.4%NA
L&T Tax Advantage1.8%33.0%14.8%
BOI AXA Tax Advantage1.7%47.2%29.1%
IDFC Tax Advantage1.6%54.1%22.3%
1.5%43.4%22.6%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Vodafone Idea24.0%45.7%-22.0%
Bajaj Holdings and Investment9.9%75.5%23.0%
Dr. Lal Pathlabs8.4%64.0%27.5%
TCS5.6%32.4%28.1%
4.8%49.6%10.1%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
DSP World Gold-4.7%-10.8%20.3%
HSBC Brazil-3.8%-21.1%-10.6%
-3.5%21.4%22.7%
Edelweiss Asean Equity Off Shore-3.3%9.1%6.9%
-3.2%23.9%29.5%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Bandhan Bank-12.0%-25.5%NA
Godrej Properties-9.7%69.4%46.5%
InterGlobe Aviation-9.3%17.8%17.8%
Vedanta -8.2%171.8%13.8%
-8.0%342.4%102.5%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap0.1%49.1%30.2%
UTI Nifty Index1.0%32.2%17.5%
Axis Bluechip1.1%30.1%21.1%
Mirae Asset Tax Saver1.3%42.9%25.0%
UTI Nifty Next 50 Index0.2%35.4%15.9%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
SBI Banking & Financial Services0.5%22.8%16.0%
HDFC Top 1000.7%35.3%14.4%
Invesco India Infrastructure1.4%62.6%26.7%
HDFC Flexicap0.8%44.4%16.7%
1.9%46.4%NA

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap0.1%49.1%30.2%
Tata Digital India2.4%85.3%41.8%
IPRU Technology1.9%83.5%43.4%
Quant Small Cap0.6%95.3%37.1%
0.4%72.9%NA

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries-3.5%23.0%37.7%
Adani Green Energy-1.1%21.8%NA
Tata Motors-2.6%161.5%2.1%
Infosys0.7%52.0%30.7%
5.6%32.4%28.1%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla-6.2%69.4%94.7%
Apple3.2%33.2%44.3%
Microsoft Corporation-2.0%51.9%42.4%
Amazon-3.3%7.2%35.6%
-7.1%10.7%21.8%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Fixed Deposits and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment