Top news and market movers this week: 08 Apr’ 22

Top news

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 500.6%19.9%15.2%23.34.5
NIFTY NEXT 504.1%23.8%15.6%22.24.7
S&P BSE SENSEX0.3%19.6%15.4%26.23.6
S&P BSE SmallCap3.7%39.6%25.7%40.73.5
S&P BSE MidCap3.5%22.4%18.0%25.53.1
NASDAQ 100-3.4%5.2%23.6%32.47.8
S&P 500-0.9%10.0%15.8%23.14.5

 


Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
IPRU Bharat 22 FoF6.4%43.5%11.2%
Motilal Oswal Midcap 305.5%45.0%25.1%
IDFC Infrastructure5.4%29.1%18.6%
HDFC Infrastructure4.7%34.0%8.5%
4.3%25.3%16.7%
ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Quant Tax3.0%46.3%39.3%
Baroda ELSS 96 B2.7%18.8%17.2%
Franklin India Taxshield2.6%26.7%16.8%
Parag Parikh Tax Saver2.6%31.2%NA
2.2%18.9%14.5%
Stocks (Market cap > Rs 50k Cr)1W1Y5Y
Bajaj Holdings 24.0%85.7%25.0%
Adani Green Energy21.3%94.5%NA
Adani Power19.4%120.8%40.8%
Tata Power16.5%167.2%27.7%
13.7%82.5%9.3%


Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
SBI Technology Opportunities-2.2%35.2%33.3%
IPRU Technology-1.9%41.2%39.5%
DSP 10y G Sec-1.8%-2.2%6.6%
IDFC Govt Securities Constant M...-1.7%0.4%8.2%
-1.6%0.3%8.3%
Stocks (Market cap > Rs 50k Cr)1W1Y5Y
Mphasis -6.4%82.7%43.0%
Infosys-4.8%26.9%31.1%
Tech Mahindra-3.4%44.5%28.8%
L&T Tech-2.2%75.9%45.0%
-1.8%75.4%32.0%


Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap2.2%30.4%27.9%
UTI Nifty Index0.7%20.6%16.3%
Axis Bluechip0.1%16.6%18.2%
Tata Digital India-1.3%40.6%37.8%
4.5%60.2%41.0%
Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Kotak Balanced Advantage0.3%11.0%13.2%
Motilal Oswal Nasdaq 100 FoF-1.7%7.4%27.5%
PGIM India Arbitrage-0.1%4.1%4.8%
Invesco India Arbitrage0.1%4.5%5.2%
-0.1%4.3%5.0%


Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap2.2%30.4%27.9%
Tata Digital India-1.3%40.6%37.8%
IPRU Technology-1.9%41.2%39.5%
Axis Bluechip0.1%16.6%18.2%
1.9%23.8%24.0%
Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries -0.7%30.7%30.0%
Adani Green Energy 21.3%94.5%NA
Tata Motors 4.2%46.9%-0.7%
Infosys -4.8%26.9%31.1%
-1.5%12.7%26.9%
US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Apple-1.6%28.7%38.1%
Tesla-4.3%51.5%76.0%
Microsoft Corporation-3.3%17.0%37.1%
Amazon.com-5.4%-8.4%28.1%
-1.3%-28.9%9.6%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Fixed Deposits and start investing today.

This market update was initially published by Livemint.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment