Top news and market movers this week: 10 Dec’ 21

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 501.8%30.2%17.8%24.24.4
NIFTY NEXT 501.6%34.4%16.6%23.24.4
S&P BSE SENSEX1.9%27.8%18.9%27.43.6
S&P BSE SmallCap3.0%67.4%28.3%44.43.4
S&P BSE MidCap2.1%46.8%21.2%28.13.2
NASDAQ 1003.3%29.5%35.2%35.79.3
S&P 5004.2%26.8%21.3%25.84.8

 

 

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
HSBC Brazil4.3%-19.7%-9.8%
DSP US Flexible Equity3.7%24.0%21.9%
Nippon India US Equity Opp...3.6%25.9%25.3%
Edelweiss US Value Equity...3.5%27.6%17.0%
3.4%21.3%17.2%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Quant Tax3.8%77.4%41.0%
Parag Parikh Tax Saver2.5%43.0%NA
IDBI Equity Advantage2.4%32.4%16.5%
HSBC Tax Saver Equity2.4%38.8%20.8%
2.3%40.0%20.5%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Vodafone Idea28.1%66.2%-18.7%
IDBI Bank14.5%28.9%-5.6%
Siemens11.4%56.3%0.17
Adani Gas10.1%399.7%NA
9.7%50.4%10.3%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
PGIM India Emerging Markets...-0.9%8.1%14.1%
-0.6%11.5%4.1%
Mirae Asset Healthcare-0.5%27.0%34.1%
-0.4%10.0%4.5%
-0.3%19.5%28.2%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y
Dr. Lal Pathlabs-7.7%60.0%26.4%
Apollo Hospitals-6.4%114.6%33.9%
SBI Cards-6.0%9.1%NA
Divi's Laboratories-5.7%21.0%31.6%
Power Grid -5.5%40.2%11.0%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap3.1%52.8%32.4%
UTI Nifty Index1.8%31.2%19.7%
Axis Bluechip1.5%29.0%22.6%
Axis Mid Cap1.6%48.6%30.0%
1.8%33.3%20.9%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage0.8%23.3%18.8%
HDFC Gold0.6%-3.2%13.9%
IPRU Equity Arbitrage0.0%4.5%5.3%
IPRU Bharat Consumption1.9%28.4%NA
0.4%-3.5%14.1%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap3.1%52.8%32.4%
Tata Digital India0.4%83.0%42.6%
IPRU Technology0.4%81.0%44.6%
Quant Small Cap4.9%100.0%42.1%
4.1%82.6%NA

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries-1.0%21.3%37.4%
Adani Green Energy3.7%30.4%NA
Tata Motors3.2%170.6%1.3%
Infosys0.5%49.5%30.5%
-0.1%29.4%28.4%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Tesla-2.6%62.1%91.5%
Apple10.9%47.5%46.3%
Microsoft Corporation4.7%59.9%42.5%
Amazon2.8%11.8%35.3%
8.2%21.4%22.6%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Fixed Deposits and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment