Top news and market movers this week: 01 July’ 22

Top news

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 500.3%0.5%32.8%19.54.0
NIFTY NEXT 500.8%-4.5%34.3%18.53.9
S&P BSE SENSEX0.3%1.1%33.3%21.63.1
S&P BSE SmallCap1.2%-2.0%73.7%33.52.8
S&P BSE MidCap0.3%-2.8%46.8%20.22.6
NASDAQ 100-4.1%-24.0%14.7%24.36.2
S&P 500-2.2%-12.1%9.1%19.23.8

 


Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
IPRU Bharat 22 FoF2.7%15.5%5.6%
Tata Small Cap2.7%5.4%25.5%
Tata Infrastructure2.5%9.3%14.0%
LIC MF Infrastructure2.5%12.7%13.2%
IPRU FMCG 2.4%16.9%13.5%
ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Taurus Taxshield1.3%-0.6%9.8%
Nippon India Tax Saver1.3%3.7%8.3%
SBI Long Term Equity1.2%1.7%12.9%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver1.2%5.1%15.2%
DSP Tax Saver 1.2%0.2%15.2%
Stocks (Market cap > Rs 50k Cr)1W1Y5Y
Adani Transmission14.1%126.0%80.2%
Adani Green Energy9.3%75.5%NA
Mahindra & Mahindra7.8%42.4%11.0%
Hindalco Industries7.4%-8.3%12.7%
ITC 7.1%40.2%0.2%


Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
Nippon India Taiwan Equity-9.6%NANA
Edelweiss US Technology Equity FoF-6.3%-35.5%NA
Franklin Ind Feeder Franklin US Opp...-4.7%-27.2%10.1%
Kotak Global Innovation FoF-4.7%NANA
Navi NASDAQ 100 FoF -4.4%NANA
Stocks (Market cap > Rs 50k Cr)1W1Y5Y
Titan Company-4.7%12.4%30.8%
Bajaj Auto-4.2%-12.3%8.9%
Larsen & Toubro Infotech-3.2%-1.7%39.3%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise-3.0%3.1%23.8%
ONGC -2.8%11.4%0.4%


Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap0.2%3.1%21.3%
UTI Nifty 50 Index0.4%1.5%10.9%
UTI Nifty Next 50 Index0.8%-3.8%11.1%
Axis Arbitrage0.1%4.7%5.0%
Axis Small Cap 1.0%9.0%26.0%
Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Edelweiss Arbitrage0.1%4.4%5.1%
Nippon India Growth Fund0.7%6.1%18.8%
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid0.5%0.4%12.7%
Kotak Flexicap0.4%-2.0%9.9%
Axis Equity Hybrid 0.1%-0.3%11.1%


Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Canara Robeco Small Cap1.5%17.0%31.5%
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap0.2%3.1%21.3%
Tata Digital India0.8%0.9%28.1%
Axis Small Cap1.0%9.0%26.0%
ABSL Digital India 0.8%-2.3%29.5%
Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Adani Power4.2%132.3%54.6%
Tata Power2.0%69.5%21.5%
Tata Motors 1.4%21.5%-0.9%
Tata Elxsi4.7%89.7%59.8%
Infosys 1.9%-6.5%27.7%
US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Meta Platforms-6.0%-44.4%5.5%
Microsoft Corporation-3.0%-3.8%32.0%
Apple-1.9%1.8%32.4%
Tesla-7.5%0.2%56.4%
Amazon.com -5.9%-36.2%17.7%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Fixed Deposits and start investing today.

This market update was initially published by Livemint.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment