Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 2nd Oct’ 20

Top news

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B
NIFTY 505.7%0.5%5.2%33.23.2
NIFTY NEXT 506.0%0.0%-0.4%35.93.7
S&P BSE SENSEX5.9%1.0%7.3%28.52.9
S&P BSE SmallCap5.7%15.4%-2.4%-319.42.1
S&P BSE MidCap6.3%6.6%-1.4%507.32.3
NASDAQ 1000.9%48.8%23.4%36.48.0
S&P 5001.5%15.9%9.8%26.03.7

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
Tata Resources & Energy9.5%23.4%7.0%
8.4%-14.2%0.3%
UTI Banking & Financial Serv...8.3%-22.1%-7.9%
ABSL Banking & Financial Se...8.0%-18.0%-4.7%
7.8%-22.8%-7.2%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y
Axis Long Term Equity6.7%1.8%7.8%
Motilal Oswal Long Term Equity6.4%-5.1%0.70%
JM Tax Gain6.4%-1.8%4.3%
UTI Long Term Equity6.1%6.7%4.9%
6.0%-1.3%-0.4%

 

Stocks (BSE 200)1W1Y5Y
Adani Green Energy27.0%1182.5%NA
Apollo Hospitals15.0%49.6%7.9%
Indusind Bank 12.2%-57.1%-9.9%
Cholamandalam12.0%-16.3%14.5%
11.6%-19.3%-10.9%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y
HSBC Brazil-5.1%-32.3%-9.3%
Nippon India Japan Equity-1.4%NANA
Nippon India Nivesh Lakshya-0.7%11.4%NA
Nippon India Dynamic Bond-0.3%8.9%7.2%
0.0%8.7%7.4%

 

Stocks (BSE 200)1W1Y5Y
Bharat Petroleum -8.9%-24.8%10.9%
BHEL-6.0%-38.9%-23.1%
Container Corpn-5.5%-41.1%-3.7%
UPL -5.0%-16.2%11.5%
-4.6%-54.8%-26.5%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
Parag Parikh LTE5.5%25.7%13.6%
Axis Bluechip5.5%1.9%10.9%
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip5.9%12.4%8.50%
UTI Nifty Index5.7%1.0%6.20%
5.3%15.7%13.0%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y
ABSL Equity5.9%3.10%2.70%
ICICI Prudential Bluechip5.3%-0.7%4.2%
HDFC Equity5.2%-10.2%0.0%
L&T Emerging Businesses5.5%1.2%-2.4%
6.2%-2.8%0.1%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist
1W1Y3Y
Tata Digital India5.7%33.4%28.8%
PGIM India Global Equity Opp...3.4%64.5%27.4%
Parag Parikh LTE5.5%25.7%13.6%
Franklin India Feeder US Opp...4.7%46.2%25.8%
4.7%39.6%27.1%

 

Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Reliance Industries-0.3%68.6%39.5%
Infosys-0.2%26.4%13.5%
TCS2.3%20.2%15.4%
HDFC Bank5.7%-9.8%16.2%
-1.0%-34.2%-1.6%

 

US Stocks Watchlist
1W1Y5Y
Apple-0.4%106.5%32.6%
Amazon-0.4%82.4%42.5%
Microsoft-1.7%53.1%35.2%
Tesla-0.4%753.2%53.0%
0.9%48.8%23.1%

 

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Digital Gold and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

Leave a Comment